Wednesday, 25 August 2010

Tinie Tempah Feat. Eric Turner - Written In The Stars + lyrics



I did this portrait of my bestie Emily, i really like doing portraits in pencil now, it really brings out a darker emotion ....if that make's a bit of blinkin sense lol

noone man should have all that POWER!

i did this sketch for my bestfriend/brother from another mother Gyimah Gariba, also a SICK artist. As we both love Kanye and the POWER 'portrait' i thought this was appropriate. LOVE YOU GYIGYI! x


TEYANNA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! just a quick one, nothing speche x

Friday, 20 August 2010

Power (Remix) Kanye West, Jay-Z, Swizz Beats BEST REMIX OF ALL TIME

I just could'nt choose just a few lyrics i had to put the WHOLE verse, it's just too sick! :
What do it mean to be the boss?
It mean second place is the first one who lost
The crucifixion, the being nailed to the cross
Truth or fiction, it’s a hell of a cost, do the dishesI’m ’bout to hit that Jeff Gordon
Michael Jordan, the only one more importantBut I be feelin’ like Jordan when I’m recordin’
‘Cause every time I record, I duck to slap the boards
I don’t know what these rappers gon’ do afterwards
Prolly spaz like I might do at the awards
Huh, I got the whole crowd goin’ crazy
Homie, I should be rewarded
Gettin’ money easy, Yeezy, how you do it, huh?
Eatin’ Wheaties, drinkin’ Fiji, bein’ greedy, huh?
Don’t even think you can allude to the rumors
I’m immune to the booze, I’m a prude to you losers
It’s all in time, my nigga
See, I dreamed my whole life that I could rhyme with Jigga
Now Jay my big brother and Bey my li’l sister
And excuse me, but, you can’t see my li’l sister
Number one sound across the board, hey
Number one now and forevermore, hey
Number one rule is niggas gon’ hate
Maybe I’ll drop the album, nah, all y’all gotta wait
And on the ‘Net they showin’ pictures of my Cali place
My Maybach in NY, but it still got the Cali plates
All my old girls know that I’m the one that got away
I think about at Christmas, and play some Donny Hathaway
And keep my bulletproof hater coat on
Lookin’ at some photos that I’m lookin’ crazy dope on
Hand up, talkin’ shit, yeah, I get my Pope on
And go home wit something to poke on
That’s what Dre said, but this what ‘Ye said
How ‘Ye doin’? Who ‘Ye screwin’?
That’s for my dick to know, before you get to know ‘im
She ain’t give you ass? That pussy fictional
I gotta give her the eviction note‘Tis “Get yo’ ass out, bitch, vamonos!”Five seconds to the song, and we gettin’ closeI got the power, ma’fucka, if you didn’t know